Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor,Cattle Catcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIWARI AUTOMOBILES
Contract Value
2400000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Srivastava
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | Make : BRAND Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 14-12-2023 18:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KB Stella Technologies | Make : NA Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 14-12-2023 17:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TIWARI AUTOMOBILES | Make : BRAND Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 14-12-2023 18:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIWARI AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : TRACTOR,CATTLE CATCHER | 2400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KB Stella Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRACTOR,CATTLE CATCHER | 2514000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRACTOR,CATTLE CATCHER | 2539200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR | BRAND | TRACTOR | 3 | ₹ 1725000.000 |
| CATTLE CATCHER | BRAND | CATTLE CATCHER | 3 | ₹ 675000.000 |