Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: E4943051 Numerical Relays 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of E4943051 Numerical Relays, Model Number 01 Sg4910149384 O/C And E/F Prot.Relay, As Per Ann A It 01, It 02. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Compliance With The Specified Ansi Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Numerical Relays, Procurement, E4943051, Sg4910149384 O/C, E/F Prot.Relay, Ann A It 01, It 02, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943051 Numerical Relays 01 Sg4910149384 O Slash C And E Slash F Prot.Relay As Per Ann A It 01,0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5117961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sapan Kumar Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 15:08:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SIEMENS LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 08:50:54 | MII | Qualified |