Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bevel Gear & Pinion Set, Part No. 787 Ax04001
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5509653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 06/11/2024

Expired 666 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kishore Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEST INDIAN Model : Spare for BH-35-2 BEML DUMPER Title : BEVEL GEAR & PINION SET, PART NO. 787AX04001 05-11-2024 15:50:00 MII Qualified
2 SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE Make : SPE Model : BH35-2 Title : BEVEL GEAR & PINION SET, PART NO. 787AX04001 04-11-2024 17:36:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRACTORS AND MACHINERIES PARTS CORPORATION Make : MAKE- RECON (100% life) Model : BH-35-2 Title : BEVEL GEAR & PINION SET, PART NO. 787AX04001 05-11-2024 17:22:26 MII Disqualified