Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stanley 23 Piece Combination Spanner Set,Stanley Ten Piece Matrix Hex Key Kit,Stanley Matrix Hex Ke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM INC | - | 28-10-2023 00:17:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | smnc equipments | - | 27-10-2023 23:07:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-10-2023 00:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | smnc equipments(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley 23-Piece Combination spanner set,Stanley ten piece matrix Hex Key Kit,Stanley matrix Hex Ke | 17900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNUM INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stanley 23-Piece Combination spanner set,Stanley ten piece matrix Hex Key Kit,Stanley matrix Hex Ke | 19110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stanley 23-Piece Combination spanner set,Stanley ten piece matrix Hex Key Kit,Stanley matrix Hex Ke | 23940.00 | L3 |