Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Assy,Head Seal,Injector Nozzle,Self Starter 24 V,Suspenssion Bush,Nozzle,Spring Brake Chamber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5510337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 10:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 19-10-2024 11:08:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 10:28:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Valve Assy,Head Seal,Injector Nozzle,Self Starter 24V,Suspenssion Bush,Nozzle,Spring Brake Chamber | 51106.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Valve Assy,Head Seal,Injector Nozzle,Self Starter 24V,Suspenssion Bush,Nozzle,Spring Brake Chamber | 51527.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Valve Assy,Head Seal,Injector Nozzle,Self Starter 24V,Suspenssion Bush,Nozzle,Spring Brake Chamber | 57505.00 | L3 |