Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone E 1 Tvt Basin Bridge Jn. (Excl.) To Ennore (Excl.) Korukkupet Jn. To Veysarpadi Jn. Korukkupet Jn. To Washermanpet. 2/48 To 13/32, Mas Gdr Section Excl. Tondiarpet Marshalling Yard Km. 7/19 And Kokg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76388742 |
|
Reference Number |
MAS25OF24170E |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76388742/viewNitPdf_4651147.pdf |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone e-4 tnpm & kokg - tnp (excl.) to kokg (incl) and kokg to vysarpadi jn. (excl) and maintenance of tnpm yard- service buildings & sheds, watering arrangements, road, pit lines, path way etc.,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-enr section - essential urgent works to eliminate deficiencies on track in tnpm & kokg yard of sse/p.way/tvt section of aden/tvt sub division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division- carrying out repairs to signal assets on secunderabad (excl) - mudkhed jn (excl) and secunderabad (excl) - dhone jn (excl) sections including branch lines on hyderabad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone c4-trl - pattabiram west cabin (excl.) to arakkonam jn. (excl.) 26/8 to 67/18. ( entire thiruvallur p.way jurisdiction)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone c4-trl-pattabiram west cabin (excl) to arakkonam jn.(excl) 26/8 to 67/18. (entire thiruvallur p.way jurisdiction)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAug. speed potential by inc. speed to 130kmph in mas-gdr sec by providing boundary wall at vulnerable locations for aden/tvt sub division (12.56km)-(type:ii - 8.792 km)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAug. speed potential by inc. speed to 130kmph in mas-gdr sec by providing boundary wall at vulnerable locations for aden/tvt sub division (12.56km)-(type:ii - 8.792 km)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone d1-ernakulam -diesel shed, trip shed, ernakulam marshalling coaching depot, ernakulam marshaling goods g station & colony, irumpanam station & colony, ,mattachery- cochin harbour terminous station & colony ,excl ernakulam jn. (km106.85 to km.114.60 in ers-chts line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas -gdr section: removal of vegetation, jungle & bushes including weed control using chemical weedicide i) on up & dn lines of bbq-kok, vpy-kok, wst-kok sections and ii) tnpm, kokg yards & diesel shed in sse/pway/tvt section of aden/east/mas sub division for a period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone g senior section engineer/permanent way/mangalore - from km 871/30 (manjeshwar (excl) - to km 887/50 mangalore jn.(incl) from km 0.000 ( mangalore jn.(incl) to km 24.50 panambur (incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type