Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Plates For Single Duct Leather Bellows Of Wag9/Wap7 Locos. Set Details As Follows.
1) Modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.No.1209 01.418 032 Alt 0 Qty/Set 01 No/Set.
2) Modified Bellow Bottom Plate As Per Clw Drg.No. 1209 01.418 031 Alt 1 Qty/Set 01 No/Set.
3) Modified Plate Flange Tm Inlet As Per Clw Drg.No. 1209 01.418 026 Alt 1 Qty/Set 2 Nos/Set.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106580589 |
|
Reference Number |
29251007 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106580589/viewNitPdf_4835720.pdf |
| Start Date | January 16, 2025 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of modified bellow plates for three phase locos. each consists of-- (1) modified bellow plate for tm side (leather bellow) as per clw s drg. no.- 1209-01.418-032 qty.= 06 nos./set. (2) modified bellow plate for body side (leather bellow) as per clw s drg. no.- 1209-01.418-031 (alt.-1) qty.= 06 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of modified bellow plate for tm side (leather bellow) as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.418-032.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified plate flange traction motor inlet for 3 phase traction motor type 6fra6058, as per clw s drg. no.- 1209-01.418-026 (alt.-1) for traction motor leather bellow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified plate flange traction motor inlet for 3 phase traction motor type 6fra6058, as per clw s drg. no.- 1209-01.418-026 (alt.-1) for traction motor leather bellow.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of sub-assemblies of air filter assembly for traction motor ventilation system. set consisting of 03 items as follows. 1)s s traction motor louvre panel as per clw drg.no.1209-11.135.128 & clw spec. no.clw/ms/3/097 alt.2. qty/set. = 01 no. 2)s s louvre frame as per clw drg.no.1209-11.135.128 & clw spec. no.clw/ms/3/097 alt.2. qty/set. = 01 no. 3)traction motor ventilation s s mesh as per clw drg.no.1209-11.135.122 & clw spec. no.clw/ms/3/012 alt. 5. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab left hand side as per [set of cab left hand side as per clw drg.no.1209-09.133-005 alt-6 and as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/014 alt-5 qty/set-2 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cab right hand side as per [set of cab right hand side as per clw drg.no.1209-09.133-006 alt-6 and as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/014 alt-5 . qty/set-2 nos. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of lock assembly as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/111 alt-6 or latest, each set consist of : (1) cab side door as per clw drg no. 1209-09.133-021 alt-2 or latest,1209-09.133-022 alt-2 or latest & 1209-09.233-023 alt-2 or latest qty.-2 nos. rh and 2 nos. lh. (2) machine room door as per clw drg.no.1209-09-133-071 alt-1 or latest, qty. 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of nylon tubes as per clw specn.clw/ms/3/079/alt.4 or latest & clw drg.no.1209-18.406-056 alt.7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake shoe block as per clw drg.no.1209-01-316-037 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type