Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Servicing Of Pcu 50.3 P, Type 6 Fc5210 Odf33 2 Aa0 Win Xp, Make Siemens.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kavita enterprises | Make : Siemens Model : PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 Title : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 15-09-2024 22:49:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6FC5210-0DF33-2AA0 Title : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 16-09-2024 14:36:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OMI ENTERPRISES | Make : Siemens Model : PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 Title : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 15-09-2024 10:11:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | xceed automation | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 Title : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 15-09-2024 19:07:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 528168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | xceed automation | Item Categories : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 530952.80 | L2 |
| 3 | MARIN AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 539260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | kavita enterprises | Item Categories : REPAIRING / SERVICING OF PCU-50.3-P, TYPE-6FC5210-ODF33-2AA0 WIN XP, MAKE-SIEMENS. | 545160.00 | L4 |