Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fork Assy,Gasket,Field Coil Assy,Main Pullay,Stop Solenoid,Drive Assy,Fan Belt,Anabond,Insulation T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-08-2024 00:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI | - | 20-08-2024 07:59:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY | - | 20-08-2024 00:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Gasket,Field Coil Assy,Main Pullay,Stop Solenoid,Drive Assy,Fan Belt,Anabond,Insulation T | 18222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Gasket,Field Coil Assy,Main Pullay,Stop Solenoid,Drive Assy,Fan Belt,Anabond,Insulation T | 18379.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fork Assy,Gasket,Field Coil Assy,Main Pullay,Stop Solenoid,Drive Assy,Fan Belt,Anabond,Insulation T | 18965.00 | L3 |