Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Chair,Executive Table,Visitor Chair With Arm,Filing Cabinet With Locking Mechanism
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3953465
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 20:56
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1079 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vinayak Furnishings

Contract Value

531000.03

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chakilam Sree Charan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S. SONAM ENTERPRISE Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR Title : LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 22-09-2023 15:00:03 MII Qualified
2 MS. N M JAIN Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : EXECUTIVE CHAIR LA SEDE HIGH BACK Title : EXECUTIVE CHAIR LA SEDE HIGH BACK 22-09-2023 20:20:01 N/A Disqualified
3 SWAGAT Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR Title : LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 22-09-2023 20:08:52 MII Qualified
4 VARDHMAN TRADING Make : BHUMITI Model : CHAIR, EXECUTIVE Title : REVOLVING CHAIR 23-09-2023 09:52:22 N/A Disqualified
5 Vinayak Furnishings Make : Stellar Model : CUST-HT-767A Title : Stellar Executive Revolving Chair 23-09-2023 13:06:23 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vinayak Furnishings(MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM,FILING CABINET WITH LOCKING MECHANISM 531000.03 L1
2 M/S. SONAM ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM,FILING CABINET WITH LOCKING MECHANISM 564933.72 L2
3 SWAGAT (MII) Item Categories : EXECUTIVE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM,FILING CABINET WITH LOCKING MECHANISM 645600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stellar Executive Revolving Chair Stellar CUST-HT-767A 3 ₹ 100588.950
Stellar Executive Office Table Stellar Cust-OZ-21-18 3 ₹ 179840.850
Stellar Executive Visitors Chair Stellar Cust-HT-725D 15 ₹ 118877.850
STELLAR FILLING CABINET 2 DOOR Stellar OZ-783 6 ₹ 131692.380
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise