Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement: Powered Air Purifying Respirators (Papr) 🛡️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Powered Air Purifying Respirators (Papr). 😷 🗓️ Deadline: April 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Reliable Papr Units That Meet Stringent Safety Standards. Keywords: Powered Air Purifying Respirators, Papr, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Powered Air Purifying Respirators (Papr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAITH STEEL INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Faith Model : FSIPL/PAPR-S1 Title : Powered Air Purifying Respirator | 25-04-2024 22:59:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Lotus Enterprises | Make : VENUS Model : Powered Air Purifying Respirators PAPR Title : Powered Air Purifying Respirators | 25-04-2024 10:07:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARK AIR- PARTICULATE CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : MARK AIR-PARTICULATE CONTROL SYSTEMS Model : Powered Air Purifying Respirators (PAPR) Title : Powered Air Purifying Respirators (PAPR) | 16-04-2024 17:53:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : PUSH Model : POWERED AIR PURIFYING RESPIRATOR (PAPR) Title : POWERED AIR PURIFYING RESPIRATOR (PAPR) | 18-04-2024 09:50:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAYWIT SPHERE LLP | Make : HONEYWELL Model : PAPR Title : Honeywell NIOSH approved PAPR with additional filters and spare battery | 18-04-2024 09:55:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAYWIT SPHERE LLP(MII) | Item Categories : Powered Air Purifying Respirators (PAPR) | 1028059.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Lotus Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Powered Air Purifying Respirators (PAPR) | 1121472.00 | L2 |
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type