Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dss Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40 S,Dss Pipe 3 Inch Sch 40 S,Dss Pipe 1 1/2 Inch Sch 40 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5179023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEMI STEEL INDIA
1220560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S Title : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | 13-08-2024 19:22:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | 13-08-2024 12:11:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S Title : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | 13-08-2024 19:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : PIPE Model : PIPE Title : DUPLEX PIPE | 12-08-2024 19:29:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 40MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 40MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 40MM X SCH 40 IBR | 14-08-2024 11:20:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : DSS PIPE A790 GR UNSS31803 SEAMLESS SIZE 2 INCH X SCH. 40S | 13-08-2024 16:24:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : maxim Model : maxim Title : PIPE 1 | 31-07-2024 16:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE | 13-08-2024 19:46:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : RATNADEEP Model : Duplex Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes Title : Duplex Stainless Steel Seamless Pipes as per SA 789 UNS S31803 | 14-08-2024 10:48:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS Model : PIPE,DSS,A790GRUN SS 31803,40SCH,2 INCH SS PIPE Title : PIPE, DSS, A790GRUN SS 31803, 40SCH, 2 INCH | 12-08-2024 18:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SEMI STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S Title : DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | 14-08-2024 11:52:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 1234 Title : PIPE | 13-08-2024 18:51:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TUBES INDIA | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : API 5L LINE PIPE SEAMLESS 4IN W. T. 11.13 MM GR X-60 BE | 14-08-2024 11:44:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 1315180.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SEMI STEEL INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 1220560.00 | L1 |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 1303640.40 | L2 |
| 4 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 1725975.00 | L3 |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 2569250.00 | L4 |
| 6 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 2570747.00 | L5 |
| 7 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 2631500.00 | L6 |
| 8 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 2717200.86 | L7 |
| 9 | KWALITY TUBES | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 5129184.00 | L8 |
| 10 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 7435350.00 | L9 |
| 11 | TUBES INDIA | Item Categories : DSS pipe 2 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 3 inch Sch 40S,DSS pipe 1-1/2 inch Sch 40S | 8230276.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | NA | DSS Pipe 2 Inch Sch 40S | 125 | ₹ 442500.000 |
| DSS Pipe 3 Inch Sch 40S | NA | DSS Pipe 3 Inch Sch 40S | 100 | ₹ 746500.000 |
| DSS Pipe 1-1/2 Inch Sch 40S | NA | DSS Pipe 1-1/2 Inch Sch 40S | 12 | ₹ 31560.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreWork no 1 vibhagiya karyalay kr 3 antargat savitribai fule hospital va diognostic center madhil durusti karne
Work no 1 vibhagiya karyalay kr 3 antargat savitribai fule hospital va diognostic center madhil durusti karne
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreof your Industry type