Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice: Scientific And Laboratory Supplies 🔬 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Scientific And Laboratory Equipment And Consumables. 🧫 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Macconkey Agar 500 G Tissue Rolls Slide Trays Slide Boxes Table Lamp Zn Stain Formalin 40% Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of A Laboratory Setting. Keywords: Scientific Supplies, Laboratory Equipment, Health And Family Welfare, Government Procurement, Macconkey Agar, Tissue Rolls, Slide Trays, Slide Boxes, Table Lamp, Zn Stain, Formalin, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Macconkey Agar 500 G,Tissue Rolls,Slide Trays,Slide Boxes,Table Lamp,Zn Stain,Formalin 40 Percent,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A M SURGICALS
Contract Value
22476
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Simmy Chib
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation (i) Limited (hscc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | - | 13-05-2024 17:47:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 23-04-2024 15:00:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 13-05-2024 17:50:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 17:54:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS(MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR 500 G,TISSUE ROLLS,SLIDE TRAYS,SLIDE BOXES,TABLE LAMP,ZN STAIN,FORMALIN 40 PERCENT,S | 22476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR 500 G,TISSUE ROLLS,SLIDE TRAYS,SLIDE BOXES,TABLE LAMP,ZN STAIN,FORMALIN 40 PERCENT,S | 24170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR 500 G,TISSUE ROLLS,SLIDE TRAYS,SLIDE BOXES,TABLE LAMP,ZN STAIN,FORMALIN 40 PERCENT,S | 27150.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACCONKEY AGAR 500 G | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| TISSUE ROLLS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SLIDE TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 555.000 |
| SLIDE BOXES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 576.000 |
| TABLE LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| ZN STAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2440.000 |
| FORMALIN 40 PERCENT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4475.000 |
| SPIRIT SWABS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| DISTILLED WATER 10 LT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| ELECTRICAL EXTENSION 15 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 720.000 |