Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
81171 Special Repair For Replacement Of Ber/Old Vintage Ht 11/0.433 Kv 300 Kva Transformer Of Officer Md Accn ,Jayant Park Substation With 315 Kva Css And Replacement Of Ber/Old Vintage Ht 11/0.433 Kv 750 Kva And 160 Kva Transformer At Main Power Hou
|
| Description |
Special Repair For Replacement Of Ber/Old Vintage Ht 11/0.433 Kv 300 Kva Transformer Of Officer Md Accn ,Jayant Park Substation With 315 Kva Css And Replacement Of Ber/Old Vintage Ht 11/0.433 Kv 750 Kva And 160 Kva Transformer At Main Power House Wit
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_693106_1 |
|
Reference Number |
81171 SPECIAL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF BER OLD VINTAGE HT 11 0.433KV 300 KVA TRANSFORMER |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.98 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=776004 |
| Start Date | February 03, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2025
Expired 570 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read more81172 special repair for replacement of ber/old vintage ht 11/0.433kv 500 kva transformer of nsd substation with 500 kva css and replacement of old vintage four pole structures with sf6 based ring main unit at ajay baugh lane 1 and lane 3 under ge m
Special repair for replacement of ber/old vintage ht 11/0.433kv 500 kva transformer of nsd substation with 500 kva css and replacement of old vintage four pole structures with sf6 based ring main unit at ajay baugh lane 1 and lane 3 under ge mb
Read more81173 special repair for replacement of ber/old vintage ht 11/0.433kv 100kva and 160 kva transformer of pump house and ajay baugh lane 1 with 315 kva css under ge minniebay, sri vijaya puram.
Special repair for replacement of ber/old vintage ht 11/0.433kv 100kva and 160 kva transformer of pump house and ajay baugh lane 1 with 315 kva css under ge minniebay, sri vijaya puram.
Read more1075 kva, 11/1.05kv furnace transformer,11kv/0.433kv 1600kva transformer,2500kva, 11kv/0.433kv, dyn
Read more
1075 kva, 11/1.05kv furnace transformer,11kv/0.433kv 1600kva transformer,2500kva, 11kv/0.433kv, dyn
Read more
Old 125 kva dg set room,parallel connection trasnformer room,500 kva transformer room,11 kv ht ht s
Read more
of your Industry type