Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bifurcation Of 33 Kv Sultanpur Feeder
Description
Bifurcation Of Loads On 33 Kv Sultanpur Feeder Emanating From 132 Kv Patancheru Eht Ss By Erection Of 9.24 Km Of New 33 Kv Feeder From 132/33 Kv Bollaram Eht Sub Station By Laying Of 240 Mtrs Of 3 X400 Sqmm. Xlpe Ug Cable(d Run) And Stringing Of 9 Km Of 100 Sqmm.Aaac Over Now Proposed Towers/12.5mtrs Spun /11 Mtr Pscc Poles From Eht Sub Station To 33/11 Kv Patelguda Ss Duly Providing The In Out Provision In 33/11 Kv Chakrapuri Colony Ss In Patancheru Rural Section In Patancheru Sub Division Of Patancheru Division In Sangareddy Circle Under T And D Improvement Works(under Summer Action Plan 2025)
Organisation Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 564467
Reference
Number
CE/OP/Medchal Zone -25/24-25
Tender Fee 3888
EMD 2.2 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place TS
Link
View Original Tender Notice

http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/

Start Date December 25, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 03/01/2025

Expired 611 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.