Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Food Packet,Special Refreshment,Tea And Snacks Refreshment
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5047097
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASCENT BIZ Make : NA Model : NA Title : REFRESHMENT 05-07-2024 11:57:22 N/A Disqualified
2 BALAJI TRADERS Make : Refreshment Model : Refreshment food Title : Refreshment food 04-07-2024 13:50:17 N/A Qualified
3 KHANDELWAL TRADERS Make : FOOD PACKET (AFND) Model : FOOD PACKET (AFND) Title : FOOD PACKET (AFND) 04-07-2024 11:11:02 N/A Qualified
4 Neerav Enterprises Make : Special refreshment for Indian air Force Model : Special refreshment for Indian air Force Title : Special refreshment for Indian air Force 04-07-2024 12:29:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALAJI TRADERS Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT 134125.00 L1
2 KHANDELWAL TRADERS Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT 143651.00 L2
3 Neerav Enterprises Item Categories : FOOD PACKET,SPECIAL REFRESHMENT,TEA AND SNACKS REFRESHMENT 144574.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise