Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Binding And Lacing Wires 🔗 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Binding Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg) And Lacing Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg), As Well As Galvanized Steel (Gs) Binding Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Binding Wire Ss, Lacing Wire Ss, Binding Wire Gs, Stainless Steel, Galvanized Steel, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Wire Ss 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg,Lacing Wire Ss 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg,Binding Wire Gs 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUDHIR TRADING CO.
692594
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.M. INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 16:01:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS ESS CERATECH | - | 05-04-2024 13:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HKI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 16:59:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 03-04-2024 15:19:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ALLIED INSULATION (INDIA) | - | 05-04-2024 17:42:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDHIR TRADING CO. | - | 15-04-2024 14:49:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDHIR TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SW | 692594.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HKI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SW | 747032.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SW | 793602.80 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ALLIED INSULATION (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SW | 812325.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESS ESS CERATECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG,Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SW | 978988.80 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binding Wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| Lacing wire SS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| Binding Wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 53200.000 |
| Lacing wire GS 0.9 mm dia 20 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 53200.000 |
| MS Straps or Flats 20 mm x 3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 124150.000 |
| Sealing compound Self setting paste | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21950.000 |
| Self tapping screws with washers Zinc Coated No 8 x 19 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 38880 | ₹ 31104.000 |
| Ceramic Fibre paper 3 mm thick | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 37200.000 |
| MS rivets 3 mm dia 12 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 7300 | ₹ 8030.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 10 mm dia 60 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 10 mm dia 40 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 4340.000 |
| Bolts and Nuts 10 mm dia 25 mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Anodised Aluminium bands 20 mm x 0.6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 257400.000 |
| Seals for aluminium bands to suit Al bands | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 42100.000 |
| GI toggle clips | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 16500.000 |
Binding wire ss 0.9 mm dia 20 swg,lacing wire ss 0.9 mm dia 20 swg,binding wire gs 0.9 mm dia 20 sw
Read more
Sealing wire of soft mild steel wire galvd. of 0.9 mm dia (20 swg) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnodised aluminium bands -20mm x 0.6mm,binding wire, gs - 0.9 mm dia,bolts and nuts- 10 mm dia and
Read more
Anodised aluminium bands -20mm x 0.6mm,binding wire, gs - 0.9 mm dia,bolts and nuts- 10 mm dia and
Read more
Ms wire 0.90 mm dia., 20 swg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs wire 0.90 mm dia., 20 swg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type