Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Starting Motor 50 Mt Part No 10478900,Starting Motor 42 Mt, 24 V Part No 10478998,Starting Motor 12 T 4
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4530120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 23:06
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR N KUMAR

Contract Value

408574

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ditharaj Brahma
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUMAR N KUMAR Make : Model : Title : 22-02-2024 11:17:58 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Starter Motor R42 (42MT) REIL 95202514 (10478998) 4 ₹ 156640.000
Starter Motor R-50 24V 3 ₹ 134454.000
Starter Motor R42 (42MT) 12T REIL 95202514-12T (30Z8281848 ) 3 ₹ 117480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise