Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dummy Gun For Training
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3752782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 30, 2023 00:26
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : Dummy Gun Model : DUMMY GUN FOR TRAINING Title : DUMMY GUN FOR TRAINING 05-08-2023 21:57:52 N/A Qualified
2 S.K COMPUTERS Make : Dummy Gun for Training Model : Dummy Gun for Training Title : Dummy Gun for Training 06-08-2023 16:28:18 N/A Qualified
3 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Make : SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE Model : TS043 Title : Dummy Gun For Training 05-08-2023 15:04:34 MSE Disqualified
4 V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Dummy Gun for Training Title : Dummy Gun for Training 06-08-2023 17:06:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dummy Gun for Training 15000.00 L1
2 V-EXCEL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Dummy Gun for Training 17100.00 L2
3 S.K COMPUTERS Item Categories : Dummy Gun for Training 18000.00 L3