Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Kabarsthan Boundary Wall 🏚️ The District Magistrate, Paschim Medinipur, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Boundary Wall For The Peardanga Kabarsthan At Mouza Peardanga, Jl No. 79, Plot No. 151 And 152, Under Chandrakona Ii Dev Block Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 29,810 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Construction Methodology, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Kabarsthan Boundary Wall, Peardanga, Paschim Medinipur, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Peardanga Kabarsthan Boundary Wall At Mouza Peardanga Jl No 79 Plot No 151 And 152 Under Chandrakona Ii Dev Block Area
|
| Description |
Construction Of Peardanga Kabarsthan Boundary Wall At Mouza Peardanga Jl No 79 Plot No 151 And 152 Under Chandrakona Ii Dev Block Area
|
| Organisation | DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMPMM_689162_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPMID/CKN2/BDO/NIT-1/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29810 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Peardanga |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1501368 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga jl no 79 plot no 151 152 under chandrakona ii dev block area
Construction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga jl no 79 plot no 151 152 under chandrakona ii dev block area
Read moreConstruction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga, jl no- 79, plot no- 151 and 152 under chandrakona-ii dev. block area total length - 634.11 m)
Construction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga, jl no- 79, plot no- 151 and 152 under chandrakona-ii dev. block area total length - 634.11 m
Read moreConstruction of addl. class room at peardanga ssk, jl-79, plot no. 245 under basanchora gp. within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Construction of addl. class room at peardanga ssk, jl-79, plot no. 245 under basanchora gp. within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Read moreConstruction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga
Construction of peardanga kabarsthan boundary wall at mouza peardanga
Read moreConstruction of footpath with paver block at peardanga mouza under basanchora gp jl no 79 plot no 142 within chandrakona ii panchayat samity
Construction of footpath with paver block at peardanga mouza under basanchora gp jl no 79 plot no 142 within chandrakona ii panchayat samity
Read moreInstallation of 1 h.p. submersible pump at piyardanga masjid para, jl no. 79, plot no. 152, under basanchora gp. within chandrakona-ii panchayat samity.
Installation of 1 h.p. submersible pump at piyardanga masjid para, jl no. 79, plot no. 152, under basanchora gp. within chandrakona-ii panchayat samity.
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall at bahadurpur mahaldarpara kabarsthan (mouza-bahadurpur, jl. no. 74, plot no772, 775) under kaliachak-i dev. block, malda.
Construction of boundary wall at bahadurpur mahaldarpara kabarsthan (mouza-bahadurpur, jl. no. 74, plot no772, 775) under kaliachak-i dev. block, malda.
Read more24_construction of boundary wall at puratan pukur kabarsthan plot-959/2101,jl-8,mouza-salon
24_construction of boundary wall at puratan pukur kabarsthan plot-959/2101,jl-8,mouza-salon under sattore gram panchayat within bolpur sriniketan panchayat samiti under mame 2025-26 fund.
Read moreSinking of rig bore tubewell at rosiari, mouza-roasiari jl no-58 plot no-1 in bhagabantapur-ii gp within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Sinking of rig bore tubewell at rosiari, mouza-roasiari jl no-58 plot no-1 in bhagabantapur-ii gp within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Read moreConstruction of health and wellness centre (hwc type-b) khandanga at mouza- gargarighati, jl no-52, plot no. 05 within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Construction of health and wellness centre (hwc type-b) khandanga at mouza- gargarighati, jl no-52, plot no. 05 within chandrakona-ii dev. block
Read moreof your Industry type