Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components: 🔧 Needle Roller Flat Cage Ff2515 🔧 Ang Cont Ball Bearing B7017 E T P4 S Tbtl 🔧 Ang Cont Ball Bearing 7919 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Needle Roller Flat Cage Ff2515, Ang Cont Ball Bearing B7017 E T P4 S Tbtl, Ang Cont Ball Bearing 7919, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Needle Roller Flat Cage Ff2515,Ang Cont Ball Bearing B7017 E T P4 S Tbtl,Ang Cont Ball Bearing 7919
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 21:10
End Date
Expired 15/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 P.M.S.ENGINEERS - 08-05-2024 12:58:22 N/A Evaluated
2 PERFECT BEARING CO - 15-05-2024 15:39:56 MSE Evaluated
3 PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS - 09-05-2024 11:13:55 MSE Evaluated
4 RS TRADING CORPORATION - 15-05-2024 08:53:42 N/A Evaluated
5 SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO - 15-05-2024 12:06:40 N/A Evaluated
6 SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES - 14-05-2024 17:24:51 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise