Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gym Treadmill, Commercial Motorized
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Anand Brothers
268920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : GYM-TREADMILL Model : GYM-TREADMILL Title : GYM-TREADMILL | 07-03-2024 11:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED Model : NA Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 07-03-2024 11:57:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Anand Brothers | Make : CREST FITNESS Model : CREST FITNESS CFT 2800 Title : CFT 2800 Commercial Treadmill | 16-02-2024 12:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ANAND FITNESS | Make : Aerofit Model : AF-129 Title : Aerofit Motorised Treadmill 5HP | 25-02-2024 17:07:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : PRIZOID Model : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED GEM/2024/B/461 Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 06-03-2024 14:09:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 01-03-2024 14:43:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAHAVEER GYM INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHAVEER GYM INDUSTRIES Model : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 11-03-2024 09:39:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MEGA FITNESS PLANET | Make : GOFIT Model : ELIP ATHENA Title : GOFIT TREADMILL | 07-03-2024 15:33:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXFIT N J Model : CRUISER 910 Title : Treadmill | 04-03-2024 13:02:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | New Fitness Factory | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : NFF-1985 Title : Treadmill | 07-03-2024 13:43:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OCEANIC FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OCEANIC FITNESS Model : OC503 Title : COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED TREADMILL | 07-03-2024 13:00:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 104 Title : TREADMILL | 07-03-2024 15:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | ONLINE SPORTS FITNESS | Make : NATIONAL BODYLINE Model : LEGEND WITH TFT Title : MOTORIZED TREADMILL COMMERCIAL LEGEND | 11-03-2024 10:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 11-03-2024 15:22:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | S M TRADERS | Make : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED Model : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED Title : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 07-03-2024 12:04:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPD24 Title : UNITED GYM TREADMILL | 07-03-2024 10:18:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 268920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anand Brothers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 285000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 315000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | omkara sports | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 354000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 385152.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAHAVEER GYM INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 390000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANAND FITNESS | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 412500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ONLINE SPORTS FITNESS | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 488997.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 494700.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 672000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 837000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 840000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | S M TRADERS | Item Categories : GYM-TREADMILL, COMMERCIAL MOTORIZED | 1044000.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFT 2800 Commercial Treadmill | CREST FITNESS | CREST FITNESS CFT 2800 | 3 | ₹ 268920.000 |
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor, area-1,110 sq.ft, mlf rs.28,042, emd rs.21,388, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagara-ttmc-commercial space-2nd-floor
Jayanagar ttmc-commercial space- 2nd floor, area-26,000sq.ft, mlf rs.18,60,435, emd rs.18,91,968, license period 10 years
Read moreIsro layout-commercial space-ground floor
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor,area -5,737sq.ft, mlf rs.6,69,126, emd rs.4,08,280, license period 6 years.
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreVijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor
Vijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor, area-795 sq.ft,mlf rs.22,392, emd rs.17,078, license period 6 years
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreKbs commercial space-open space( coffee shop)
Kbs-coffee shop, area-100sq.ft, mlf rs.2,72,251, emd rs.1,66,119, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor
Kalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor, 53,041sq.ft, rs.40,16,922, emd rs. 40,85,005, license period 10 years
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreKengeri ttmc bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-1st floor, 30,734sq.ft, rs.14,40,853, emd rs. 14,65,274, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type