Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Straight Through Jointing Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
20443.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Make : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit Model : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit Title : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit | 13-12-2023 20:19:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gee Seal Model : GXSS-14 Title : Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable Straight Through Jointing kit suitable for 11 KV (E) , 1cx300 sq. mm | 07-12-2023 14:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Excel Enterprises | Make : RAYCHEM Model : HS ST THRU JTG KIT, 1CX300 SQ. MM, 12KV (EARTHED) Title : RAYCHEM MAKE HEAT SHRINK ST. THRU JOINTING KIT, SIZE: 1CX300 SQ. MM, FOR 12KV (EARTHED) XLPE CABLE | 13-12-2023 15:06:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KABLITE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Heat Shrink Type StraightThrough Joint | 30-11-2023 15:27:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Santanu Choudhury | Make : 3M Model : 3MHS 11kV (E) 1C 300 Title : 3MHS 11KVE 1C 300 | 28-11-2023 14:52:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Raychem RPG Pvt Ltd. Model : HS JOINT FOR 6.35/11(12)KV 300 SQ.MM 1C XLPE CABLE Title : HS JOINT FOR 6.35/11(12) KV 300 SQ. MM 1C XLPE CABLES-ALU | 13-12-2023 23:50:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI PRESSINGS | Make : Multishrink Model : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT Title : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 02-12-2023 14:49:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM MAKE 1C X 300 SQMM , 11 KV (E) JOINT KIT Title : RAYCHEM MAKE 1C X 300 SQMM, 11 KV (E) STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINT KIT | 13-12-2023 14:53:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M HEAT SHRINK CABLE STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT. SIZE: 22KV 1C X 300 SQMM | 11-12-2023 15:09:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 20443.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 35116.80 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTI PRESSINGS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 55460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 79800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KIT | 87230.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable Straight Through Jointing kit suitable for 11 KV (E) , 1cx300 sq. mm | Gee Seal | GXSS-14 | 10 | ₹ 20443.500 |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreSupply of outsource accounting consultant to tp jog-kargal through man power agency
Supply of outsource accounting consultant to tp jog-kargal through man power agency
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sc benefciaries 1) laxman s/o bhimrao of nirgudi village of basavakalyan taluk bidar district(others)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sc benefciaries 1) laxman s/o bhimrao of nirgudi village of basavakalyan taluk bidar district(others)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreof your Industry type