Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,Jk Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper All Colour,Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 12:16:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-03-2024 10:47:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IRFAN KHAN | - | 17-03-2024 18:18:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 10-03-2024 17:35:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 13:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M K Agencies | - | 17-03-2024 13:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-03-2024 17:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Piyush Traders | - | 12-03-2024 12:01:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,JK Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper all Colour,Drawing | 94134.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,JK Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper all Colour,Drawing | 104425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angad Enterprises | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,JK Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper all Colour,Drawing | 116400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,JK Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper all Colour,Drawing | 137273.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M K Agencies | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Size Paper,JK Bond Paper A4 Size,Kodak,Lamination Roll,Gift Paper all Colour,Drawing | 145605.00 | L5 |