Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dr Beck Insulation Varnish,Segment Sindhanic Itl 5 100 X33 X6 Xr515,Segment 100 X45 X515 Rx3 Fiber Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4109409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bansal Insulation & Mica House
173803.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bansal Insulation & Mica House | - | 23-11-2023 16:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bansal Insulation & Mica House | Item Categories : DR BECK INSULATION VARNISH,SEGMENT SINDHANIC ITL 5 100X33X6XR515,SEGMENT 100X45X515RX3 FIBER GLASS | 177169.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BECK INSULATION VARNISH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2926.400 |
| SEGMENT SINDHANIC ITL 5 100X33X6XR515 | NA | BOQ Item | 384 | ₹ 7104.000 |
| SEGMENT 100X45X515RX3 FIBER GLASS ITL 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9250.000 |
| SEGMENT FIBER GLASS ITL5 100X28X1POINT 6XR515 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2312.000 |
| SEGMENT FIBER GLASS ITL5 100X30X0POINT8XR515 | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 17680.000 |
| MICA SHEET WITH FIBERGLASS 1350X320MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 28586.160 |
| SINDHANIO CHNNEL ITL 4 125X50X185H | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12627.840 |
| SINDHANIO CHANNEL SIZE 120X50X225L | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 14709.360 |
| SINDHANIO PRESSING BLOCKS SIZE 80X36X36 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 7585.920 |
| ARALDITE REG HRD PKT OF 180 GMS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6726.000 |
| ASBESTOS MILL BOARD 5MMX1000X1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 58976.000 |
| ASBESTOS CLOTH THICKNESS 4MMX1000MM BRIH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5319.400 |
Dr. beck elmotherm varnish elmoluft 1a in 21 kg drum
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVarnish elmotherm h-71 brand- dr. beck,jyoti,insufine vi 643 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVarnish insulation elmotherm h- 71a suitable for h-class insulation of dr. beck & co./pune or equivalent packing 21 kgs. this is self life item of 12 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVarnish air drying insulating elmoluftia of dr. beck & co. ( in pack of 5 liters pack only)
Read more
Ms elantas make dr. beck - bectol grey- varnish for generator stator and rotor coating,ms elantas m
Read more
Varnish airdry dr beck,fevicol sr 998,unikleen m 15,thinner duco ici,feviquick 3ml,fevibond 90ml,ar
Read more
Loctite chisel paint stripper sf 790 510 gm,varnish air dry dr beck,feather foam 6 ft x 3 inch,neck
Read more
K-type thermocouple cable with alumina fiber insulation with high temperature varnish coat,k-type t
Read more
K-type thermocouple cable with alumina fiber insulation with high temperature varnish coat,k-type t
Read more
Varnish insulating elmotherm h -71 a suitable for h-class insulatsan of dr. beck & co. /pune or equivalent, packing 21 kgs. shelf life of item is 12 months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type