Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Sheet Jointing 2 Mm,Rubber Sheet Jointing 3 Mm,Rubber Sheet Jointing 4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CENTRAL GASKET COMPANYJ P PROJECT AND SERVICES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET | 15-12-2023 12:33:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : RUBBER SHEET JOINTING | 15-12-2023 18:39:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES- IRI Model : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET/IRI Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET BS-2752 | 11-12-2023 17:02:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : Rubber Sheet Jointing 2 Mm Title : Rubber Sheet Jointing 2 Mm | 15-12-2023 16:22:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 16-12-2023 15:44:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : RUBBER SHEET JOINTING | 15-12-2023 18:54:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RUBBERTECH | Make : Rubbertech Model : rubber sheet jointing Title : rubber sheet jointing | 08-12-2023 17:22:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBBER SHEET JOINTING | CGC | CGC | 1500 | ₹ 172215.000 |
| RUBBER SHEET JOINTING | CGC | CGC | 1500 | ₹ 172215.000 |
| RUBBER SHEET JOINTING | CGC | CGC | 1500 | ₹ 172215.000 |
| O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | JP | O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 500 | ₹ 57405.000 |
| O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | JP | O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 500 | ₹ 57405.000 |
| O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | JP | O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 500 | ₹ 57405.000 |
Rtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreRtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Rtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreProviding manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreof your Industry type