Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Overhauling Of Engine Assembly Of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle Ba No 19 B 132009 H,Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 14:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:44:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.N. ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 20:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS NB ENTERPRISE | - | 20-02-2024 21:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 26-02-2024 20:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 26-02-2024 12:21:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJAD TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 175836.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 176000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 176690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 176700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 177389.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S A.N. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 179050.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS NB ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of Engine Assembly of Mahindra Rakshak Plus Vehicle BA No 19B 132009H,Complete | 180300.00 | L7 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreComplete overhauling of engine assembly of mahindra rakshak plus vehicle ba no 19b 132009h,complete
Read more
Arm assembly rakshak plus vehicle ba no 19b132037w,rein fuca assembly lh rakshak plus vehicle ba no
Read more
Complete servicing of mahindra scorpio rakshak plus ba no- 132017k,suspension adjust,wheel alignmen
Read more
Complete repair of transfer case assy, m and m rakshak plus ba no 19b 132043h tfr case housing repl
Read more
Complete servicing of mahindra rakshak plus ba no 22b 137285w,suspension adjust,wheel alignment,fro
Read more
of your Industry type