Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Mtr High Mast Lighting Towers Including Installation, Testing And Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI RAM TRADERS
5090723
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON Title : 12m High Mast Tower With 8 Nos. 400W LED Floodlight | 29-02-2024 14:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | elektron | Make : Crompton Greaves Model : 20 Meter High Mast Lighting Tower ONGC Rajahmundry Title : 20 Meter High Mast Lighting Tower ONGC Rajahmundry | 10-02-2024 15:54:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : Headsup b2b Title : 20 Mtr High mast lighting towers including Installation, testing acommissioning | 06-02-2024 14:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAMA ELECTRICAL & RE-WINDING WORKS | Make : NA Model : 20 Mtr High mast lighting towers including Install Title : 20 Mtr High mast lighting towers including Installation, testing acommissioning | 28-02-2024 10:30:31 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI RAM TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/4504456 Title : GEM/2024/B/4504456 | 22-02-2024 13:08:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 Mtr High mast lighting towers including Installation, testing and commissioning | 5142145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | elektron | Item Categories : 20 Mtr High mast lighting towers including Installation, testing and commissioning | 6150000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2024/B/4504456 | NA | GEM/2024/B/4504456 | 1 | ₹ 5090723.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type