Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple Of Medium Class Gi Pipe Size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4176332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES
Contract Value
194615
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvinder Pal Singh Ubhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | - | 12-11-2023 16:27:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Globe Tech | - | 14-11-2023 18:01:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUPITER METAL INDUSTRIES (REGD) | - | 15-11-2023 12:10:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries | - | 15-11-2023 13:50:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 08:32:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 14-11-2023 12:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 12:36:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP | - | 16-11-2023 00:02:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMA TRADERS | - | 16-11-2023 13:57:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD | - | 11-11-2023 14:39:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIKHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 15:19:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | - | 14-11-2023 16:42:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES(MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 194615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 194699.25 | L2 |
| 3 | JUPITER METAL INDUSTRIES (REGD) (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 209235.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 214846.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 216547.00 | L5 |
| 6 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 225355.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 240530.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAMA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 279900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/s Bhardwaj Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 369250.00 | L9 |
| 10 | P R ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 497150.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Golden Globe Tech (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 513925.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SHIKHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm,Galvanized Mild Steel Tu | 647000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 75mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4005.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 15mm X 200mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 20mm X 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 20mm X 75mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 20mm X 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 20mm X 150mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 20mm X 200mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Galvanized Mild Steel Tube Nipple of medium class GI pipe size 25mm X 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 700.000 |
| GI Plug Solid 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| GI Plug Solid 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Elbow 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 11360.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Elbow 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Elbow 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 925.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Elbow 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Elbow 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1825.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Tee 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Malleable GI Pipe fitting ISI marked Tee 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7200.000 |