Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round Bright Bar Dia: 45 Mm X 1500 Mm. Grade: 42 Cr 4 Mo2 To Is: 5517 93
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 08-08-2024 12:41:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : EN19 Title : , GRADE 40Cr4Mo3 | 26-07-2024 12:57:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR, 45 MM DIA | 05-08-2024 18:20:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 30-07-2024 11:48:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN GRADE: 42CR4MO2 IS:5517-93 Model : INDIAN GRADE: 42CR4MO2 IS:5517-93 Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45 MM X 1500 MM. GRADE: 42CR4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 08-08-2024 13:46:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM | 03-08-2024 13:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 01-08-2024 12:33:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: Title : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 08-08-2024 13:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : "STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: Title : " STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93" | 08-08-2024 09:58:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND Title : STEEL ROUND | 08-08-2024 12:52:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 36728.81 | L1 |
| 2 | PUROHIT STEEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 43406.78 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 43406.78 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 58509.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 59061.30 | L5 |
| 6 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 60989.86 | L6 |
| 7 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 66980.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 72496.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 75254.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BRIGHT BAR DIA: 45MM X 1500MM. GRADE: 42 Cr 4MO2 TO IS: 5517-93 | 177300.00 | L10 |