Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of Cricket Gear,Purchase Of Cricket Kit Bags,Gold Medal For Winner Team,Trophy For Winner
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3643303
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1134 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bothra Trading Co - 22-07-2023 14:34:16 N/A Qualified
2 M.K. TRADERS - 22-07-2023 14:53:49 MSE Qualified
3 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2023 14:43:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Trading Co Item Categories : PURCHASE OF CRICKET GEAR,PURCHASE OF CRICKET KIT BAGS,GOLD MEDAL FOR WINNER TEAM,TROPHY FOR WINNER 248250.00 L1
2 M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PURCHASE OF CRICKET GEAR,PURCHASE OF CRICKET KIT BAGS,GOLD MEDAL FOR WINNER TEAM,TROPHY FOR WINNER 256936.00 L2
3 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PURCHASE OF CRICKET GEAR,PURCHASE OF CRICKET KIT BAGS,GOLD MEDAL FOR WINNER TEAM,TROPHY FOR WINNER 260200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise