Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Staplers (V2),Desktop Calculator Electronics,Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Pins Or Tacks As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (STAPLER PIN REMOVER) | 09-12-2023 18:31:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Kamakhya Computer | Make : NA Model : (STAPLER PIN REMOVER) | 10-12-2023 23:31:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER HD-45/HSP-45 | 11-12-2023 08:49:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kangaro Model : STAPLER HD-45/HSP-45 | 09-12-2023 18:38:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Pins or Tacks as | 31817.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Pins or Tacks as | 35900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Pins or Tacks as | 40675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Maa Kamakhya Computer | Item Categories : Staplers (V2),Desktop Calculator - Electronics,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Pins or Tacks as | 49242.00 | L4 |