Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labour Charges For Fabrication And Erection For Steel Structures, Erection And Earthing Of Equipment , Supply Of Ms Materials For 4 Nos 110 Kv Bay Extension At Tenkasi 110/11 Kv Ss In Tirunelveli Edc
|
| Description |
Labour Charges For Fabrication And Erection For Steel Structures, Erection And Earthing Of Equipment , Supply Of Ms Materials For 4 Nos 110 Kv Bay Extension At Tenkasi 110/11 Kv Ss In Tirunelveli Edc
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_326481_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/GCC/MDU/ELEC SPEC NO-06/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o The Superintending Engineer, GCC,Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreLabour charges for fabrication and erection for steel structures, erection and earthing of equipment and supply of ms materials for 4 nos 110 kv bay extension at tenkasi 110/11 kv ss in tirunelveli edc
Labour charges for fabrication and erection for steel structures, erection and earthing of equipment and supply of ms materials for 4 nos 110 kv bay extension at tenkasi 110/11 kv ss in tirunelveli edc
Read moreProviding plinth for structures erection of structures for 110 kv bay extension work line swapping arrangements at poyyur 230 kv ss for jayankondam 110 kv ss
Providing plinth for structures erection of structures for 110 kv bay extension work line swapping arrangements at poyyur 230 kv ss for jayankondam 110 kv ss
Read moreSupply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai edc.
Supply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai edc.&#x0d
Read moreSupply fabrication erection of steel structures earthing steels paintings handling and erection of department equipments etc for the establishment of 110 kv bay extension for pattukkottai railway traction feeder at adhirampattinam 110 kv ss
Supply fabrication erection of steel structures earthing steels paintings handling and erection of department equipments etc for the establishment of 110 kv bay extension for pattukkottai railway traction feeder at adhirampattinam 110 kv ss &#x0d
Read moreProviding structural plinths, supply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, department equipments, etc., for the establishment of mudukkankulam 110 kv substation in virudhunagar edc.
Providing structural plinths, supply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, department equipments, etc., for the establishment of mudukkankulam 110 kv substation in virudhunagar edc.
Read moreSupply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, station equipments, etc., for the establishment of malayampalayam 110 kv substation in gobi edc under dcw basis
Supply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, station equipments, etc., for the establishment of malayampalayam 110 kv substation in gobi edc under dcw basis
Read moreSupply fabrication and erection of steel structures, earthing steels, painting, equipments erection for 2 nos. 230 kv bay extensions at vellalaviduthi 400kv ss
Supply fabrication and erection of steel structures, earthing steels, painting, &#x0d equipments erection for 2 nos. 230 kv bay extensions at vellalaviduthi 400kv ss
Read moreof your Industry type