Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Speedocable Tata, Clutch Release Mechanism For Brg Maruti Gypsy, Rear Axle Assembly (Ram), Suspension Bushes For Maruti Gypsy, And Spark Plugs. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Speedocable Tata, Clutch Release Mechanism, Brg Maruti Gypsy, Rear Axle Assembly, Suspension Bushes, Spark Plugs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedocable Tata,Clutch Rel Brg Maruti Gypsy,Ram Assy Stln,Suspension Bush Maruti Gypsy,Spark Plug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 08-07-2024 22:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | munish automobiles | - | 15-07-2024 21:52:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 08-07-2024 22:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOCABLE TATA,CLUTCH REL BRG MARUTI GYPSY,RAM ASSY STLN,SUSPENSION BUSH MARUTI GYPSY,SPARK PLUG | 111816.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOCABLE TATA,CLUTCH REL BRG MARUTI GYPSY,RAM ASSY STLN,SUSPENSION BUSH MARUTI GYPSY,SPARK PLUG | 122171.00 | L2 |
| 3 | munish automobiles( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOCABLE TATA,CLUTCH REL BRG MARUTI GYPSY,RAM ASSY STLN,SUSPENSION BUSH MARUTI GYPSY,SPARK PLUG | 127726.00 | L3 |