Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Motor,24 V Dc Auto Hooter,Wiper Arm,Blade Assy Wiper,Tail Lamp Glass,Cabin Light,Switch Toggl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 10-09-2024 14:15:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES | - | 10-09-2024 22:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR SALES CORP. | - | 10-09-2024 17:27:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR,24 V DC AUTO HOOTER,WIPER ARM,BLADE ASSY WIPER,TAIL LAMP GLASS,CABIN LIGHT,SWITCH TOGGL | 16193.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR,24 V DC AUTO HOOTER,WIPER ARM,BLADE ASSY WIPER,TAIL LAMP GLASS,CABIN LIGHT,SWITCH TOGGL | 17893.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANKAR SALES CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR,24 V DC AUTO HOOTER,WIPER ARM,BLADE ASSY WIPER,TAIL LAMP GLASS,CABIN LIGHT,SWITCH TOGGL | 18249.00 | L3 |