Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Global Proteome Analysis Opportunity 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Service Providers To Submit Proposals For The Iressol3 Global Proteome Analysis Project. 🧬 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Involves The Analysis Of 30 Samples For Advanced Proteomic Research. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver High Quality Results Within The Specified Timelines. Keywords: Proteome Analysis, Iressol3, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Global Tender, Research Services, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Iressol3 Global Proteome Analysis 30 Samples
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 18:18:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENOMIX INDIA | 23-04-2024 18:46:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 10:58:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 25-04-2024 10:22:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VALERIAN CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 18:13:21 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALERIAN CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - IRESSOL3 GLOBAL PROTEOME ANALYSIS 30 Samples | 725700.00 | L1 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreCustom bid for services - transcriptomics services of 04 samples,custom bid for services - proteome
Read more
of your Industry type