Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Dismantling And Transportation Of 7 Tr Hpac Units 🚚🏫 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Dismantling And Transportation Of 3 Units Of 7 Tr Hpac (High Pressure Air Conditioning) Systems, Along With Installation In The Sw Rooms As Required. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Plans For The Dismantling Process, Transportation Logistics, And Installation Specifications. Bids Must Adhere To All Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Dot, Hpac Units, Dismantling, Transportation, Installation, Department Of Telecommunications, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Transportation Of 3 Nos. 7 Tr Hpac Units With Placing At Sw Rooms As Reqd.,Itc Of Shi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 15:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | POWER CONTROL | - | 14-05-2024 13:39:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THAKUR AND COMPANY | - | 14-05-2024 14:43:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dismantling and transportation of 3Nos. 7TR HPAC Units with Placing at SW rooms as reqd.,ITC of shi | 367016.95 | L1 |
| 2 | THAKUR AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dismantling and transportation of 3Nos. 7TR HPAC Units with Placing at SW rooms as reqd.,ITC of shi | 392949.15 | L2 |
Dismantling and transportation of 3nos. 7tr hpac units with placing at sw rooms as reqd.,itc of shi
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Supply of 7tr hpac units,itc package ac unit and condensers,providing and fixing 40mm dia cpvs pipe
Read more
Sitc of 1 no. 7tr hpac and associated works for the proposed nms equipment at 2nd floor dtax bldg. trichy. sw dismantling of existing old ducts and providing new ducts other connected works of the new hpac unit
Sitc of 1 no. 7tr hpac and associated works for the proposed nms equipment at 2nd floor dtax bldg. trichy. sw dismantling of existing old ducts and providing new ducts other connected works of the new hpac unit
Read moreSitc of 3nos 7tr microprocessor based high precision air cooled air conditioning package unit at dtc pandeshwar mangalore sw aux works. iii recall.
Sitc of 3nos 7tr microprocessor based high precision air cooled air conditioning package unit at dtc pandeshwar mangalore sw aux works. iii recall.
Read moreof your Industry type