Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 34 36; Non Deluxe (Ndx), Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 350
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 02:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | 10-06-2024 08:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S IMTIYAZ AHMAD MIR | 10-06-2024 09:05:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MIR BROTHERS | 01-06-2024 12:32:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 09-06-2024 19:43:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 34-36; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX); 350 | 550400.00 | L1 |