Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Moti Ilaichi,Laung,Dal Chini,Tej Patta,Zeera,Im
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4113723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 00:04
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 24-10-2023 17:39:56 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-10-2023 17:16:45 MSE Disqualified
3 NATIONAL TRADER - 20-10-2023 10:32:53 MSE Qualified
4 NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-10-2023 14:30:54 MSE Disqualified
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-10-2023 13:20:55 MSE Disqualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 29-10-2023 22:20:53 MSE Disqualified
7 V K MAHAJAN & BROS - 23-10-2023 16:44:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NATIONAL TRADER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Moti Ilaichi,Laung,Dal Chini,Tej Patta,Zeera,Im 117858.00 L1
2 V K MAHAJAN & BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Moti Ilaichi,Laung,Dal Chini,Tej Patta,Zeera,Im 135760.00 L2
3 ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Moti Ilaichi,Laung,Dal Chini,Tej Patta,Zeera,Im 158600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise