Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED
99548.34
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 09-12-2023 17:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 17:22:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI JAI LUXMI MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 08-12-2023 15:23:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 09-12-2023 13:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 11:19:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3 | 99548.34 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3 | 100595.80 | L2 |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3 | 104760.30 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI JAI LUXMI MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3 | 107621.40 | L4 |
| 5 | Cosmo Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Penicillin Benzyl Sodium,Streptomycin Sulphate,Antibiotic1,Antibiotic2,Antibiotic3 | 115300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penicillin Benzyl Sodium | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 47082.000 |
| Streptomycin Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 52462.800 |
| Antibiotic1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
| Antibiotic2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
| Antibiotic3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
Strepto-penicillin inj, vial containing 2.5 g, streptomycin sulphate, penicillin procaine g crystal
Read more
Strepto-penicillin inj, vial containing 2.5 g, streptomycin sulphate, penicillin procaine g crystal
Read more
Strepto-penicillin inj, vial containing 2.5 g, streptomycin sulphate, penicillin procaine g crystal
Read more
Inj strepto penicillin vial containing 2 point 5g streptomycin sulphate penicillin procaine g cryst
Read more
Supply of benzyl penicillin sodium ip sterile-210 kg
Supply of benzyl penicillin sodium ip sterile-210 kg
Read moreGenelute gel extraction kit,medium 199,hypoxanthine,penicillin g sodium salt,streptomycin,corning c
Read more
Choline chloride,hm penicillin-streptomycin neomycin soi,sodium hypochlorite 4 wv solution plant cu
Read more
Streptomycin sulphate,gentamicin sulphate,tetracycline hydrochloride,cycloheximide,mycological pept
Read more
of your Industry type