Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Starter Solenoid Switch,Combination Switch,Control Valve,Bearing,Wind Shield Glass,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 07-01-2024 14:09:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | maya agencies | - | 08-01-2024 12:41:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 08-01-2024 18:30:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Starter Solenoid Switch,Combination Switch,Control Valve,Bearing,Wind Shield Glass, | 40132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | maya agencies (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Starter Solenoid Switch,Combination Switch,Control Valve,Bearing,Wind Shield Glass, | 40955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Starter Solenoid Switch,Combination Switch,Control Valve,Bearing,Wind Shield Glass, | 41995.00 | L3 |