Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger File,Tag Big,Binder Clip 35 Mm,Binder Clip 19 Mm,Colour Flag,Stapler Small,Printer Ink 003 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:50:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAUSHAL TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 21:25:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Rakshita Enterprises | - | 27-02-2024 20:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-02-2024 15:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | The Engineers | - | 27-02-2024 21:14:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rakshita Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger File,Tag Big,Binder Clip 35 MM,Binder Clip 19 MM,Colour Flag,Stapler Small,Printer Ink 003 B | 14572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger File,Tag Big,Binder Clip 35 MM,Binder Clip 19 MM,Colour Flag,Stapler Small,Printer Ink 003 B | 19350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAUSHAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Ledger File,Tag Big,Binder Clip 35 MM,Binder Clip 19 MM,Colour Flag,Stapler Small,Printer Ink 003 B | 19920.00 | L3 |