Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ashok Leyland Cng Hopper Tipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4405686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHAN ENTERPRISES
1433500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-3.8CuM GARBAGE TIPPER ON ASHOK LEYLAND DOST Title : CGEPL-3.8CuM CAPACITY GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON ASHOK LEYLAND DOST | 10-01-2024 17:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper Model : NA Title : Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper ( Q3) | 13-01-2024 12:25:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S IQRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper Model : NA Title : Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper ( Q3) | 13-01-2024 13:58:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHAKTI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Ashok leyland CNG Hopper Tipper Title : Ashok leyland CNG Hopper Tipper | 13-01-2024 15:21:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | S H ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHOKA LEYLAND Model : NA Title : Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper ( Q3) | 13-01-2024 11:37:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3.8 GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON ASHOSK .L.D.S Title : SPRN-3.8 GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON ASHOSK LEYLAND DOST STRONG | 08-01-2024 14:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ashok leyland CNG Hopper Tipper | 1433500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S H ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ashok leyland CNG Hopper Tipper | 1434900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IQRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ashok leyland CNG Hopper Tipper | 1435000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper ( Q3) | Ashok Leyland CNG Hopper Tipper | NA | 1 | ₹ 1433500.000 |
Construction of samrat ashok bhawan at nagar panchayat pawapuri, dist-nalanda
Construction of samrat ashok bhawan at nagar panchayat pawapuri, dist-nalanda
Read moreRenovation/modification work of samrat ashok bhawan within the municipal corporation office complex, under the betiah municipal corporation.
Renovation/modification work of samrat ashok bhawan within the municipal corporation office complex, under the betiah municipal corporation.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreRepairing of ashok leyland cng dost and other vehicles
Repairing of ashok leyland cng dost and other vehicles with spare parts and labour charges
Read moreof your Industry type