Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 6 T Truck Or Lorry And Transportation Of Railway Material By Roa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P K RANGA RAO
12992322.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILITY LOGISTICS | 11-09-2023 00:14:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | P K RANGA RAO | 20-09-2023 14:49:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | 18-09-2023 20:08:03 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VENKATA TRINADHULU TRANSPORT | 20-09-2023 11:19:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K RANGA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6T Truck or Lorry and Transportation of Railway material by Roa | 13400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6T Truck or Lorry and Transportation of Railway material by Roa | 14400000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 6T Truck or Lorry and Transportation of Railway material by Road by Truck and Trailer through outside agency for a period of Two 02 years at Electric Loco Shed Vijayawada | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12992322.790 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of private transportation for transporting railway material by roa
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of railway materials by lorry trailer truck of capacity 03
Read more
Hiring of transportation activity for transportation of railway material/equipment to & from els/gmo by suitable truck for two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransportation (hiring lorry)
Lorry minimum net loading capacity of 6 tones to hold at least 400 filled hdpe pots (pot should be 10-inch height 10- 12-inch diameter) or 3000 covers of rooted pepper cuttings or other planting materials
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of railway material by using 9 mt capacity truck/ traile
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of railway material by private truck 19 feet lcv capacity
Read more
Transportation of railway material from electric loco shed tughlakabad to any place by private truck.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type