Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Premier Visitor Chair With Arm Product Id 5116877 4189462631
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4145715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILTRADING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SEATING Title : GODREJ INTERIO SEATING | 24-11-2023 15:32:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | Make : Godrej Model : 7112R Title : Premier Visitor Chair | 25-11-2023 15:14:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRINIVASA MARKETING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Interio premier visitor chair with arms Title : Godrej Interio premier visitor chair with arms | 27-11-2023 11:01:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRINIVASA MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ PREMIER VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM PRODUCT ID 5116877- 4189462631 | 171675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANILTRADING (MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ PREMIER VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM PRODUCT ID 5116877- 4189462631 | 180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : GODREJ PREMIER VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARM PRODUCT ID 5116877- 4189462631 | 202425.00 | L3 |