Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Maruti Suzuki Vehicles For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Maruti Suzuki Vehicles To Be Utilized For Defence Purposes. 🚗 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Maruti Suzuki, Lv7 Maruti 33400 M78 L00, Lv6 Mt14, Lv6 Mt3, Lv6 Mt12, Defence Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Maruti 33400 M78 L00,Lv6 Mt14 2610 000195,Lv6 Mt14 X 3806750,Lv6 Mt3 6220 004440,Lv6 Mt12 2910 00
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859162
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JB AND SONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-05-2024 14:47:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 MAX INDIA - 06-05-2024 18:11:31 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS - 07-05-2024 12:41:02 Offline upload MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise