Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Tapping Bolt 2 Inch,Self Tapping Bolt 3 And 4 Inch,Nut Bolt With Washer,Nut Bolt With Washer,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 02:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 10-10-2024 09:12:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.GOEL & SONS | - | 08-10-2024 12:36:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUDRA INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-10-2024 10:32:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 14:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | - | 20-09-2024 13:22:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-10-2024 12:27:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Tavish Associates | - | 02-10-2024 23:33:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Thapar Traders | - | 10-10-2024 15:06:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | universal engineers | - | 08-10-2024 22:55:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 12:20:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Tapping Bolt 2 inch,Self Tapping Bolt 3 and 4 inch,Nut Bolt with Washer,Nut Bolt with Washer,W | 98300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Thapar Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Tapping Bolt 2 inch,Self Tapping Bolt 3 and 4 inch,Nut Bolt with Washer,Nut Bolt with Washer,W | 101350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. K. V. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Tapping Bolt 2 inch,Self Tapping Bolt 3 and 4 inch,Nut Bolt with Washer,Nut Bolt with Washer,W | 104700.00 | L3 |
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read more200w dc to ac converter,nut with bolt 4 inch,washer for nut bolt,nut with bolt 6 inch with washer,w
Read more
Bolt with nut and washer size-5by8 inch x 4 inch,bolt with nut and washer with size-5by8 inch x 3 i
Read more
Corner edge nut and bolt 6 inch with washer,corner edge nut and bolt 3 inch with washer,corner edge
Read more
M. s. nut bolt with washer- 3by8 inch x 4 inch,m. s. nut-bolt with washer - 1by4 inch x 1 inch,m. s
Read more
Nut and bolt with washer 12 mm thickness 3 inch long,nut and bolt with washer 16 mm thickness 10 in
Read more
Nut bolt 3 inch into 3 oblique 8,nut bolt 2 inch into 3 oblique 8,nut bolt 4 inch into 3 oblique 8,
Read more
Ss bolt nut with washer,brassomatic valve 3 by 8 inch,brassomatic valve 3 by 4 inch,self flare nuts
Read more
of your Industry type