Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Watermark Parchment Paper In Reel Width Of 45 Cm, 120 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3975688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BUSINESS LINKBUSINESS LINK
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACKURETTA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK PARCHMENT PAPER WITH UV FIBRE Model : PARCHMENT PAPER WITH UV FIBRE Title : JK PARCHMENT PAPER WITH UV FIBRE | 30-10-2023 13:21:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BUSINESS LINK | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER Title : UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER | 30-10-2023 13:24:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GEMINI GRAAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gemini Graaphics Private Limited Model : Water Mark Parchment Paper Title : Water Mark Parchment Paper | 17-10-2023 15:53:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED | Make : Century Pulp and Papers Model : Century Parchment Paper Title : Watermark Parchment Paper in Reel Width of 45CM, 120 GEM | 30-10-2023 13:33:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SANTOSH MARKETING PVT LTD | Make : AADITYAASWIN Model : AADITYAASWIN Title : Watermark Parchment paper | 30-10-2023 13:09:28 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESS LINK(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Watermark Parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 GSM | 7987500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Watermark Parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 GSM | 8372000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACKURETTA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Watermark Parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 GSM | 8796150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEMINI GRAAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Watermark Parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 GSM | 8854350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER | NA | UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER | 50 | ₹ 7987500.000 |
| UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER | NA | UNBRANDED PARCHMENT PAPER | 12 | ₹ 1917000.000 |
Procurement of cbse watermark parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 gsm
Procurement of cbse watermark parchment paper in reel
 width of 45 cm, 120 gsm
Read moreProcurement of 70 mt cbse watermark parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 gsm
Procurement of 70 mt cbse watermark parchment paper in reel width of 45 cm, 120 gsm
Read moreProcurement of ap & cts-india watermark sensitized micr cheque paper in reel width of 50cms, 95 gsm
Read more
Procurement of tear and water resistant paper in reel width of 47 cm, 180 gsm
Procurement of tear and water resistant paper in reel width
 of 47 cm, 180 gsm
Read moreof your Industry type