Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Maruti 5340 135147 Handle Door Inside Lh,Lv7 Maruti 37200 M83200 23 H Switch Assy Change Over,Lv7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY MOTOR STORES | - | 02-09-2023 08:03:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JKR MARKETING | - | 31-08-2023 13:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KT ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 07:23:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKR MARKETING | Item Categories : LV7-MARUTI-5340-135147 HANDLE DOOR INSIDE LH,LV7-MARUTI-37200M83200-23H SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,LV7 | 224303.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOMBAY MOTOR STORES | Item Categories : LV7-MARUTI-5340-135147 HANDLE DOOR INSIDE LH,LV7-MARUTI-37200M83200-23H SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,LV7 | 229035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LV7-MARUTI-5340-135147 HANDLE DOOR INSIDE LH,LV7-MARUTI-37200M83200-23H SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,LV7 | 238072.00 | L3 |