Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hpe Tower Server,Sql Server,Biometric,Iris Scanner,Software,Antivirus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5367120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 02:09
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKASHA INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2024 18:22:43 MII Qualified
2 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 07-09-2024 12:04:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 TechQRT - 26-09-2024 16:34:48 MII Qualified
4 WEBER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2024 11:13:29 MII Qualified
5 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 26-09-2024 12:10:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WEBER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HPE Tower Server,SQL Server,Biometric,Iris Scanner,Software,Antivirus 358000.00 L1
2 AAKASHA INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HPE Tower Server,SQL Server,Biometric,Iris Scanner,Software,Antivirus 412060.00 L2
3 TechQRT (MII) Item Categories : HPE Tower Server,SQL Server,Biometric,Iris Scanner,Software,Antivirus 421800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise